google722d996f4248e8a9.html

 

2017 1st Year U23:

Team: H&R Block Pro Cycling

Whistler Gran Fondo (September 9, 2017)

·         6th

Tour of Alberta (September 1-4, 2017)

·         38th Stage One

·         45th Stage Two

·         51st Stage Three

·         53rd Stage Four

·         35th General Classification

·         5th Young Rider Classification

·         10th KOM

·         9th Best Canadian

Canada Summer Games (August 8-14)

·         19th Individual Time Trial

·         14th Road Race

·         8th Points Criterium

BC Superweek (July 7-16)

·         48th MK Delta Criterium

·         45th Ladner Criterium

·         15th New West Grand Prix

·         37th Giro Di Burnaby

·         26th PoCo Grand Prix

·         12th Tour de White Rock Road Race

2016 Second Year Junior:

Team: Russ Hays Elite Racing

Cascade Cycling Classic (cat: pro, 1 July 20-24)

·         82nd Stage One (Road Race)

·         88th Stage Three (Road Race)

BC Superweek (cat: pro 1,2 in July 2016):

·         15th Tour de White Rock Road Race

·         40th PoCo Crit

Junior Canadian Nationals:

·         6th ITT

·         23rd Road Race

June 2016:

·         1st   U19 BC Provincial Criterium, TT and RR

·         1st overall GC at the Hayman Classic

·         7th Metchosin Road Race (Pro 1,2)

Tour de Bloom (Cat: Pro 1, 2 in May 2016):

·         7th in Stage One (Road Race)

·         1st in Stage Two (Mass start hill climb)

·         7th in Stage Three (Criterium)

·         3rd in Stage Four (Road Race)

·         2nd in GC

Race the Ridge Omnium (cat: Pro 1, 2 in May 2016)

·         2nd in Stage Two (road race)

·         5th in Stage Three (crit)

·         3rd in Omnium

Tour of Walla Walla (cat: Pro 1, 2 in April 2016):

·         2nd in Stage Two (road race)

·         5th in Stage Four

·         2nd in GC

Jeremy’s Roubaix (cat: Pro 1, 2 in April 2016): 3rd

2015 (Cut Short due to Injury in June) First Year Junior:

Team: Russ Hays Elite Racing

Junior Cyclocross Nationals (October):

·         3rd Junior National Championships

·         3rd Manitoba Gran Prix of Cyclocross

Western Canada Summer Games (August):

·         6th in Road Race, Time trial and Eliminator

·         2nd MTB XC

·         3rd in GC

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race (cat: Pro 1, 2 in May)

·         10th in Stage One (Merckx tt)

·         8th in Stage Three (Road Race)

·         8th in GC

Tour de Bloom Omnium (cat: Pro 1, 2 in May)

·         3rd in Stage Three (road race)

·         5th in Omnium

Junior World Championships (Tabor, Czech Republic in January)

·         43rd

Hoogerheide Junior Cyclocross World Cup (Hoogerheide, Netherlands in January)

·         57th

2014 Second Year Cadet:

Team Manitoba

·         2nd at the Snake Alley Criterium in Burlington, Iowa. Category 3

·         7th at the Melon City Criterium in Iowa

Canadian Junior Road Nationals ages 17/18 at the age of 16:

·         23rdin the time trial

·         16th in the road race

·         13th in the criterium

Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski:

·         1st in stage four (time trial)

·         1st in the final stage (road race)

·         Finished second overall

·         1st overall team classification

Prairie State Cycling Classic

·         2nd in the Elmhurst Criterium. Cat 2/3

Cyclocross 2014

2014 Canadian National Cyclocross Championships

·         1st in Junior National Championship Race

·         2nd in the Manitoba Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Junior)